Data privacy statement

VOLAREVIĆ PROMET jdoo, Prud 59, 20350 Metković, OIB 49936365990 (hereinafter Septodez) processes personal data of users of its services and visitors of the site www.septodez.com in accordance with applicable regulations governing the protection of personal data (General Regulation on Data Protection 2016/679 )

Septodez undertakes to protect the privacy of data collected during your visit to this website and your personal data collected on the basis of your express consent through the provided forms, and informs you of the purpose of their collection, processing and protection and rights related to it. processing belong.

You can also use this website without disclosing your information. You are not legally or contractually obliged to make your personal data available. If you wish, you can restrict, block or delete cookies by changing your browser settings, but this could result in the website not working properly or your access to certain content being denied.

Information collected during your visit to this website

About cookies

Cookies are a set of information that this website saves in the form of a text file on your computer, tablet or mobile phone when you visit it. The website may withdraw these cookies from your internet browser (Internet Explorer, Mozilla Firefox or Google Chrome, etc.) each time you visit it to recognize you and customize its content. Cookies generally do not contain any information that could be used to identify a person, but are used to identify a browser or computer. This website cannot access other files on your device via cookies.

The information collected through cookies is: information about the browser and operating system you use, the time of your visit, the use of functions provided by this site, the frequency of access to this website, the tag of files you accessed, the amount of data transferred and websites accessed via this website.

Types of cookies used by this website

Necessary – mandatory cookies (always active) – necessary for the functioning of the website and cannot be turned off in our systems. They are usually set in response to your actions that include a request for services, such as setting preferences over cookies, logging in, or filling out forms. You can set your browser to block these cookies or send an alert about them, but in that case some parts of the page will not work. These cookies do not store any information that could identify you.

Functional cookies – (can be turned off) – allow the website to provide improved functionality and personalization. These cookies allow the website to remember some of your selected options (e.g. language, region) and offer advanced, personalized features. They may be posted by us or third party service providers whose services have been added to our site. If you do not enable these cookies, some of these functions may not work properly.

Experiential cookies – (may be excluded) – collect information about how users behave on the website (eg which content you visit most often on our website), in order to improve the experiential component of the website. These cookies do not collect data that could be used to identify the user.

Marketing cookies – (can be turned off) – allow us to record visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our website. They help us find out which sites are the most and least popular and see how visitors navigate the site. All information collected by these cookies is accumulated and therefore remains anonymous. If you do not enable these cookies, we will not know when you visited our site and we will not be able to track its effectiveness. They do not store personal settings directly, but are based on the unique identification of your browser and Internet device. If you do not enable these cookies, you will encounter less targeted advertising.

Purpose of processing

We use cookies to provide a better user experience and to collect statistics on visits. Based on the data obtained in this way, we can more easily adapt the content and capabilities of the website to your needs, and at the same time check the effectiveness of displaying its content and ads. The interaction between you as a user and the website itself is faster and easier with the help of cookies. With them, the website remembers the settings and experiences of the individual, thus saving time and making browsing the page more efficient and enjoyable.

Google Analytics service

Septodez d.d. Osijek is a user of the Google Analytics service through which it analyzes the data collected by you using this website. Also, Google Inc. (hereinafter: Google) as the owner of this service uses this information for the purpose of improving its services.

To learn more about what information Google collects, how it uses that information, and how to control the information sent to Google, see the Google Privacy Policy Partner page. You can opt out of Google Analytics by installing the following browser add-on: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

In addition to Google Analytics, in order to display content that is relevant to each user personally, and thus improve the user experience on our website, we also use the Facebook pixel. The Facebook pixel allows us to learn more about the way our users use our websites, and to show ads to those who are most interested.

Every time you visit the website where the service is integrated with the Facebook pixel, the web browser of the person who is the data subject is automatically identified with Facebook. During this technical process, Facebook receives personal information, such as IP address or user search behavior, which Facebook uses, among other things, to insert relevant ads.

More information about Facebook Pixel is available in the Facebook Pixel Terms of Use, in the Facebook Pixel Data Privacy Policy, and in the Cookie Consent Policy for applications and pages.

Personal data collected on the basis of your express consent through the provided forms

Possibility of choice

In general, you can use this website without disclosing your information. We only store other personal data if you make it available to us based on your express consent. If this is necessary for the purpose for which you have given your consent, your personal data may be forwarded to one of our partners who process them for us in the capacity of Processor.

Processing deadlines

Data collected through cookies is deleted after the cookie expires or if you delete the cookie.

Data collected on the basis of the provided forms are deleted after the expiration of the period for which you agreed to be processed, ie after the termination of the purpose for which they were collected, and no later than the expiration of all legal obligations related to personal data storage.

Forms that you can fill out on our website:

Surveys

Through surveys, we collect information about your satisfaction with our products and other useful information in order to adapt them to your needs and for the purpose of promoting public relations. The results of the conducted surveys or questionnaires are exclusively summary and anonymous. To participate in surveys or questionnaires, you apply with your e-mail address via the web form.

Promotional sweepstakes and sweepstakes

We occasionally organize prize games and other competitions. We process personal data collected in this way exclusively for the purpose of realizing the prize game, ie competition (eg publishing the name of the winner to contact the winner, delivery of the prize, etc.). To participate in the prize game or competition, we need your name, surname, e-mail, contact phone number and address for delivery of the prize. If necessary, we may request additional information that will be defined by the rules of the prize draw or competition (eg account number).

We will delete the collected data after the expiration of 12 months from the date of announcement of the winner. If you have agreed to receive promotional messages on the application form for the prize game or competition, you can opt out of receiving promotional messages at any time by selecting the offered option of withdrawing consent in the received promotional message.

Inquiries and complaints

If you contact us with your inquiries, we process the data you provide to us solely to provide the requested information. After answering your inquiry, we will delete the submitted data. Personal data necessary to resolve a complaint about a product are kept for 12 months from the date of receipt in accordance with the regulations governing consumer rights.

Open job applications

The data you send us through open job applications are processed exclusively for the purposes of performing the selection procedure for employment, and are kept for six months.

Rules for the protection of personal data of other websites / third parties

On this page you will find links to other websites or portals. The rules on personal data protection on these portals may be different from these Rules.

On our site we can also offer you the features of social networks that allow you to share personal information on social networks. Therefore, we ask you to familiarize yourself with the rules on personal data protection that apply on the pages of another portal or social network or by third parties.

It entitles you as a respondent

The rights that belong to you with regard to your personal data collected through this website are:

the right to withdraw consent for the processing of your personal data (such withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal),
the right to access their personal data, to correct them, to delete them and to restrict their processing,
the right to object to the processing,
the right to data portability,
the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.
If you have any questions regarding your information collected using this website or any requests, please contact us:

E-mail: info@septodez.com
Phone: +385 (95) 731 9731
By mail to the address: Prud 59, 20350 Metković
If you believe that any of your rights have been violated, you can file a complaint to the Agency for Personal Data Protection at: AZOP, Martićeva ulica 14, HR – 10 000 Zagreb, email: azop@azop.hr.